2013/04/01

STUFF & THINGS

Hellloooooo
I've been planning to blog for over a week but I've been lazyass and haven't managed to do it.
So anyway, last weekend (23.-24.3.) I went just to chill to Tampere Kuplii. The event itself is boring as balls, but I had fun with my friends, yay!
On saturday I bothered to do my hair and makeup properly but on sunday I went there looking like a hobo. 
Outfit of saturday and some face-pics:

Sorry that's kinda crappy pic...




And I got my first BLACKMORAL thing!!  Ansku was such a sweetheart and sold me this! I'm so happy!


And as you might already know, the GazettE is having a world tour this year and the final is in Helsinki, Finland!!! I'm so excited and I still can't believe that it's really happening! I'm going to see my fav band !! Ermahgerd!
We celebrated that with friends on saturday, and I had lots of fun. (my tweets were probably rather interesting that night) ´. I don't really have pics from that night. But yeah, I had fun! Biggu maccu and wiggly french fry... HMM

But yeah my finals are over and next week my highschool will also basically end. Yahoo!
But I guess that was all this time.
Thanks for reading and feel free to comment ♥
-musu


8 kommenttia:

  1. Oh gosh, your hair looks incredible. *_* I'm so jealous!

    VastaaPoista
  2. I looove your style!♥ *-*
    and your key chain looks soo cute! *~*

    VastaaPoista
  3. Ahhh you always look so amazing *A*

    VastaaPoista
  4. your look fantastic.
    i'm a new follower of your blog.

    xo, Shiki

    http://beautifuljrockdevil.blogspot.hu/

    VastaaPoista